Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

 

The protection of personal data is important to us. Therefore, we conduct our activities in accordance with applicable personal data protection and data security legislation. Below you will find out what information we collect, how we use it and who we may provide it with.

 

data protection

We declare compliance with the legal provisions on data protection. In particular, data will be used exclusively in the context of the contracts and data security measures will be taken to ensure that data is used properly and is not made available to unauthorized persons. Clients, service providers and their employees are obligated to the secrecy and secrecy of the data disclosed by user, as far as there is no legally permissible reason for a transmission or disclosure of the entrusted or made available data.

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. Data Protection Exchange of the Republic of Austria - https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Data protection officer: Kufgem GmbH, Fischergries 2, 6330 Kufstein, Phone: +43 5372 6902, E-Mail: datenschutz@kufgem.at

 

Personal data

We do not collect any personal data (such as names, addresses, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses) through our websites, unless you voluntarily provide us with such data (eg by registering, surveying, contacting, subscribing to the newsletter, purchasing tickets or Products or donation through the Website) or have consented to this by the relevant legislation on the protection of your data.

Use of data in contact form

If you use the contact form, we will only use your e-mail address to respond and perform the service you requested.

If you do not register for a newsletter, our magazine "Lebensbewegt" or donation deductibility, your e-mail address will be deleted no later than one year after the last contact, but usually earlier. You have the right to request deletion of your data at any time.

 

Data usage for newsletter distribution

If you have given us your e-mail address, you will receive our regular newsletter. The agent only uses your e-mail address and only informs about own offers.

The unsubscribing from a newsletter subscription and rejecting further newsletter submissions by e-mail is possible at any time via a link in the newsletter, in person or via message to barbara@barbarapavelka.at.

To send the newsletter the program MailChimp is used. You can find out more about the privacy policies of MailsChimp here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/?_ga=2.11827763.6693909.1527087683-1989942811.1510060656

 

Use of data for ticket purchases, sponsoring or donations

If you buy, sponsor or donate tickets with us, we will receive your account details, your name and often your address.

You always have the right to ask us to delete this sensitive data.

If the sale is handled via PayPal, PayPal is responsible for the protection of your data. Here's how PayPal handles your data: https://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev

For all other variants, the privacy policy applies as described above.

 

Intended

In general, we will use the personal information you provide to respond to your requests, to process your registration or to provide you with access to certain information.

 

Of course we respect it, if you do not want to give us your personal data.

 

Exchange of personal data

We may disclose personally identifiable information to third parties (the tax office, or any public authorities) if we believe in good faith that this is required by law; that this is done by legal or judicial order; that this is necessary to protect the rights, property or security of us or our affiliates, business relationships, customers or others.

 

Communication or usage related information

When you access our web sites through telecommunications services, communications-related information (such as Internet Protocol address) or usage-related information (such as the start and duration of your use and the telecommunications services you use) is automatically generated by technical means. This may allow inferences to personal data. Insofar as the collection, processing and use of your communication or usage-related information is absolutely necessary, it is subject to the statutory provisions on data protection.

 

Automatically collected non-personal data

Occasionally, when you access our web sites, information is collected automatically (not through registration) that is not associated with a specific person (such as the Internet browser and operating system used, domain name of the web site you came from, number of visits average dwell time, pages accessed). We use this information to determine the attractiveness of our websites and to improve their performance and content.

 

safety

Technical and organizational security measures are taken to protect your personal data against unintentional or unlawful deletion, alteration or loss, and against unauthorized disclosure or access.

Links to other websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of these other sites.

 

Use of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube plugins:

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. You can recognize the Facebook plug-ins by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site.On an overview of the Facebook plug-ins you can find them here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs / plugins /

implemented by Twitter and Youtube.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account.

We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook, Twitter or Youtube. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter: https://twitter.com/de/privacy#update

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

If you do not want Facebook, Twitter, or Youtube to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook, Twitter, or Youtube / Google user account, please log out of your Facebook, Twitter, or YouTube / Google user account ,

 

Questions and annotations

We will respond to any reasonable request to review and, if necessary, correct, supplement or delete personal information. If you have questions or comments about this privacy policy, please contact us via the contact section. As the Internet evolves, we will continue to adapt our privacy policy. Changes will be announced in time on this site.

 

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps for the display of map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps features by visitors to the Websites. For more information about Google's data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the privacy center, so that you can manage and protect your data.

© 2023classical music. made with Wix.com.

Follow us!
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square